PRIVACY POLICY

 


 

 Ausceuticals is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.​ We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au 

 

 

 WHY DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

 Examples of Personal Information we collect include names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including correspondence, email, via our website www.auceuticals.com, from cookiesand from third parties. 

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you. We use this information to identify your orders, provide you with newsletters, product updates, upcoming sales and to personalise your shopping experience with us.You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by unsubscribing. 

  

COOKIES

We use cookies to allow you to maintain a shopping cart and to purchase items in your shopping cart. Cookies sent to your computer from Ausceuticals only last while you’re browsing our website. We do not store persistent cookies on your computer. Cookies also allow us to give you a more personalised shopping experience by displaying products that interest you throughout our product pages, thus providing you with a more friendly, interesting and enjoyable shopping experience. 

 

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We are dedicated to keeping your details private. Any information, we collect in relation to you, is kept strictly secured. We do not pass on/sell/swap any of your personal details with anyone. 

 

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

 

POLICY UPDATES 

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

 

PRIVACY POLICY COMPLAINTS AND ENQUIRIES

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

ausceuticals@gmail.com

 

IP ADDRESS

Whenever you use our web site, or any other web site, the computer on which the web pages are stored (the Web server) needs to know the network address of your computer so that it can send the requested web pages to your Internet browser. The unique network address of your computer is called its “IP address,” and is sent automatically each time you access any Internet site. From a computer’s IP address, it is possible to determine the general geographic location of that computer, but otherwise it is anonymous.

We do not keep a record of the IP addresses from which users access our site except where you have specifically provided us with information about yourself, in which case we also record your IP address for security purposes. An example of this would be when proceeding to a checkout to finalise an order you may wish to make. After completing the form provided, your IP address will be stored along with a transaction number that allows us to track your order.

 

SECURITY POLICY

We use Paypal to process website order payments. PayPal Privacy Policy can be found here; https://www.paypal.com/au/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY  |   TERMS & CONDITIONS   |   SHIPPING & RETURNS   |

 

copyright © 2018 Ausceuticals

 

ABN  67 131 022 761

 

Leave a Google Review: 

google2.0.0.jpg